1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Please review our Privacy Policy and agree by continuing to use our services and clicking the x to close on your right.

Completed Fishing :(

Discussion in 'Bug Reports' started by Derpykinz, May 2, 2019.

  1. Derpykinz

    Derpykinz New Member

    Your IGN: Derpykinz

    Is it on the server, discord or forums?
    : Server

    Where in the server, discord or forums is the issue? (if applicable)
    : Spawn by the boat.

    Issue
    : I was fishing and i got a lot of weird text and particles came up where i was fishing. I also would not receive any fish or items.

    Evidence
    :

    Screen Shot 2019-05-01 at 8.35.55 PM.png image.png
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Derpykinz

    Derpykinz New Member

    Sorry its a wee bit messy I didn't know how to work it. ):
     
  3. DrakePork

    DrakePork Head Moderator Head Moderator Forum Moderator

    Fixed.